New Height Energy, LLC
TL;DR
Texas Railroad Commission operator profile for New Height Energy, LLC in HOUSTON, TX. View recent drilling permits, wells operated, contact info, and recent activity. Updated monthly.
7670 Woodway Dr., Suite 380, Houston, TX, 77063
View Latest TX & OK Drilling Permits
Recent Drilling Activity Dashboard
Sell New Height Energy, LLC-Operated Mineral Rights
Where New Height Energy, LLC is active — by county
County-level drilling activity for New Height Energy, LLC. Click a county to see its wells, recent permits, and what it means for mineral owners there.
Company Information
P5 Status
ActiveExtension
Additional Information
This operator is registered with the Texas Railroad Commission. For more detailed information about New Height Energy, LLC, you can visit the official Texas Railroad Commission database using the organization number above.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is New Height Energy, LLC?
New Height Energy, LLC is an oil and gas operator registered with the Texas Railroad Commission and based in Houston.
Their current P5 status is listed as "ActiveExtension".
You can find more information about this operator using Texas Railroad Commission organization number 100152.
Where does New Height Energy, LLC operate?
New Height Energy, LLC operates in Texas and is registered with the Texas Railroad Commission under organization number 100152.
Their registered address is 7670 Woodway Dr., Suite 380, Houston, TX, 77063.
How can I contact New Height Energy, LLC?
You can contact New Height Energy, LLC by phone at
(432) 269-1562.
Their registered office is located at 7670 Woodway Dr., Suite 380, Houston, TX, 77063.
Can I sell my mineral rights to properties operated by New Height Energy, LLC?
Yes, if you own mineral rights on properties where New Height Energy, LLC operates, Buckhead Energy specializes in purchasing these types of oil and gas assets.
We provide competitive offers, fast closings, and expert guidance throughout the entire process. Whether you're looking to monetize your mineral interests
or need immediate cash flow, our experienced team can help you unlock the value of your mineral rights and royalties under New Height Energy, LLC operations.
What should I know about New Height Energy, LLC before selling my mineral rights?
Before selling mineral rights on New Height Energy, LLC operated properties, consider researching the operator's activity and production history in your area.
The company's current P5 status with the Texas Railroad Commission is "ActiveExtension".
You can research their operational history using Texas Railroad Commission organization number 100152.
Buckhead Energy can provide a comprehensive evaluation of your mineral rights value based on New Height Energy, LLC's operational history and current market conditions in your area.
Own Mineral Rights Under New Height Energy, LLC?
If you own mineral rights and royalties under New Height Energy, LLC, Buckhead Energy specializes in purchasing these types of oil and gas assets. We provide competitive offers, fast closings, and expert guidance throughout the entire process. Whether you're looking to monetize your mineral interests or need immediate cash flow, our experienced team can help you unlock the value of your mineral rights and royalties.